Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Street Light out at NW corner of 52nd Street & West Street Acknowledged

5201 West St NW corner of 52nd Street and West Streets, Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

310183

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Street Light (Not Traffic Signal)

Viewed:

2707 times

Neighborhood:

Santa Fe

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

437114

Description

Street Light has been out at the NW corner of 52nd Street & West Street, in front of 802 52nd St. Helen McGregor Park at the NE corner of the same intersection has been the location of much crime. Also within 100 feet on both West and also on 52nd Streets are known to OPD drug houses. Please make this street light a priority, for the sake of reducing crime. This intersection is also close to Children's Hospital, and patrons and employees of the Hospital park near this intersection. Please correct this safety issue.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.