Rat Abatement Archived

701 Pennsylvania Avenue Northwest Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 875

Issue ID:

3102313

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Rodent Inspection and Treatment (Rat)

Viewed:

627 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-00855278

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

For many months, there have been rat holes adjacent to the sidewalk that is adjacent to the metro escalators at the Penn Quarter/archives metro stop. They have become worse, and there are many rat feces pellets on the granite next to the rat holes. I don't know if this is DC or federal government responsibility, if it's not DC, could you please please contact your counterparts in the federal government to get this taken care of? I have photos, not sure if there's an opportunity to upload a photo with this request.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed DC 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.