Sidewalk Conditions (other than Snow & Ice Removal) Archived

12 Clark Ave Chelsea, MA 02150, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2660

Issue ID:

3102431

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Sidewalk Conditions (other than Snow & Ice Removal)

Viewed:

491 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk, snow

Description

The middle school students trash my yard and sidewalk daily. Street cleaning is useless because it's too infrequent when compared to the number of students littering. It clogs my stairs and wraps around my property wall. I'll keep cleaning my yard but I can't be responsible for daily street cleaning. I need the school or city to add my property to a daily routine, or install a barrel on the sidewalk. The trash is out of control.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.