Sidewalk/Curb Repair Archived

4000 3rd Street North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3102686

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

200 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

Walgreens,3951 4th st n,st Pete on the 39 Ave side of store has a large hole with some type of water pump in it. Cover of concrete in pieces and a hazard to pedestrian. This has verbally been reported to MGR on duty twice since nov.15,2016. Please make this area safe. Thank you

also asked...
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. entering from 4th st on rt side close to loading dock area.
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Mignon (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.