Snow/Ice removal on sidewalks Archived

504 Maple Ridge Ann Arbor, MI 48103, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 13525

Issue ID:

3102737

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Snow/Ice removal on sidewalks

Viewed:

183 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

309641

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

Only a very narrow path shoveled. Barely enough room to walk.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.