Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Street Lights Acknowledged

404-488 Fenway Boston, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3103442

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Street Lights

Viewed:

436 times

Neighborhood:

Fenway-Kenmore

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101001970528

Description

Dozens of street lights and sidewalk lamp posts have been out for months, when will they get fixed? Mass outage here needs to be addressed

also asked...
Q. Type of Light
A. Electric
Q. Multiple Lights
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.