Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Street/Roadway Lighting Issues Acknowledged

10 Skerry Street Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3103617

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Street/Roadway Lighting Issues

Viewed:

670 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

The light following lights are out near the Carlton school/Curtis Park:
On the corner of the Carlton school near Burnside Street.
On the bypass road next to the Carlton school
On the bypass road next to Curtis park
Inside Curtis park, corner near the playground.

All of these create a very dark area along the bike/walking path and is a safety concern for anyone using the after school program.

also asked...
Q. What is the lighting issue?
A. Out
Q. What is the pole number (the metal numbers attached to the pole) and/or the nearest street address?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.