Other - City Issues Archived

35 Flint Street #304 Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3104353

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

346 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, bridge

Duplicated By:

3085706

Description

The newly paved sections of Flint St do not dovetail smoothly into previously existing pavement, especially at the intersections. There is a serious crack and ridge at intersections of Flint with Bridge, Federal and Essex Streets. The one at Essex and Flint is particularly bad, and will cause damage to car tires and rims as it gets worse. I had assumed the problem would be rectified by now, but nothing has happened, so I'm thinking you're not aware of the problem.


7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.