Abandoned car Open

27143 Leroy St. Roseville, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 90
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3104891

Submitted To:

City of Roseville, MI

Category:

Other

Viewed:

456 times

Neighborhood:

Roseville

Reported via:

http://roseville-mi.gov

Reported:

on

Description

Siver 4 door Impala. License plate DMX-6337, has been sitting in front of 27146 Leroy, not working, since before HALLOWEEN!! It's now Dec. 15, I have reported this twice. 1st time, an officer came out, walked around car, got a call of an accident at 12 mile and Utica, and took off with his lights on. While talking to a neighbor, end of last month or beginning of this, said that she had reported it, as well. I have lived here for over 16 years and like my "clean" neighborhood. I have called on cars that sit idle, at the corner apartments for WAY less time, and they are ticketed and or moved. This one, for some reason, keeps beating the system. Now, snow plows are clearing around this vehicle. Please do something about this. thank you.


1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...

Blank