Junk or debris present on property Fur

27155 Leroy St. Roseville, Michigan Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Meelaha Madaniga: 0

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

3104894

Submitted To:

City of Roseville, MI

Category:

Junk or debris present on property

Arkay:

654 jeer

Xaafadda:

Roseville

La sheegay iyadoo la adeegsanayo:

http://roseville-mi.gov

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

trash, odor

Sharraxaadda

New neighbors north of me. Had an apartment before. They keep all 3 of their garbage cans 5ft. away from my bedroom window. I called the city at the end of summer to see what was allowed, when they started this, and I was told that they can keep them there. I don't think ANYONE would like that because, 1). with the window open, it's very loud. They put things in the recycle or trash several times a day, instead of saving them in the house and dumping once a week. 2). In the summer months, I will be subjected to the smell of grass clippings, (which I have witnessed with no lid), no to mention the odor in hot months, and 3). Looks like @#$%. My opinion, they're just too lazy to go to the back of the house or in the garage. My other neighbors were sited for having THEIR cans next to their door, and 2 winters ago, I was sited for having a pool skimmer and a plastic bread rack up by my garage!!! Really? Seems a little inconsistent. ALL rules should apply to ALL homes or have NO rules at all. I don't know them very well, but I don't think, by me approaching them, is a good thing. I would rather have the city notify them of what's allowed. If I AM wrong, and all of these receptacles are allowed to stay there, then please, direct me as to how I can get this "code" or ordinance changed. To me, as a single woman living here, I see a place for someone to hide or to hide behind. That's why I have kept all of mine in the garage. I don;t like surprises. Thank you.


2 Faallada

Faallo Cusub

Waxaan rabaa...