Inacknowledge ni: City of Chicago

Street Cut Complaints Kinilala

6700-7100 South Crandon Chicago, Illinois Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

ID ng Isyu:

3104933

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Kategorya:

Street Cut Complaints

Tiningnan:

2018 beses

Lugar:

South Shore

Inireport:

noong

ID ng Hiling ng Serbisyo:

16-08316507

Nilagyan ng Tag:

snow

Deskripsyon

Not sure when this project began maybe around August of 2016. No knowledge who started the work; or who is responsible for (water, gas, or streets and sanitation) completing repairs.
The responsible party did manage to remove their work gear, i.e., cones, and other gadgets. Will the City of Chicago be responsible for vehicle repairs from residents? This could have been resolved
(Street pave) prior to the arrival of the snow and ice.

ay nagtanong din...
T. Where is the street cut located?
S. Intersection
T. Input mobile # to opt-in for text updates. If already opted-in, add mobile # to contact info.
S. Walang Ibinigay na Sagot

1 Komento

Bagong Komento

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video