Sanitation Code Violation Archived

6800-7100 South Crandon Chicago, Illinois Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1740

Issue ID:

3104943

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Sanitation Code Violation

Viewed:

378 times

Neighborhood:

South Shore

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-08316506

Tagged:

trash

Description

The ICE is dangerously thick and slippery in the alleys on Crandon, Its hard to walk to garages, and empty garbage. Can we get some salt trucks to take care of this problem

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of this Code Violation?
A. Other
Q. Input mobile # to opt-in for text updates. If already opted-in, add mobile # to contact info.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.