Pavement Problem Archived

5283 Meadowcreek Dunwoody, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1770

Issue ID:

3105350

Submitted To:

City of Dunwoody

Category:

Pavement Problem

Viewed:

541 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4368

Tagged:

pothole

Description

A large section of the speed hump has broken off and is missing.creating a hazard for motorcyclists and bicyclists. It is also directly in the drive path for cars, creating a jarring ride even at 10 mph.

also asked...
Q. Is the problem a pot hole?
A. YES
Q. Is it severe enough vehicle damage?
A. YES
Q. Describe the problem?
A. Speed hump has a large area broken off - hazard!

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.