Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Street Light (Not Traffic Signal) Acknowledged

2465 34th Ave Oakland, CA 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6535

Issue ID:

3106548

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Street Light (Not Traffic Signal)

Viewed:

204 times

Neighborhood:

Peralta-Hacienda

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

699278

Description

The bollard light on the pear three walking within Peralta hacienda historical park are not working. Some lights are completely gone, others are loose in the base. The picture attached in this issue report labels which lights are not working and what the problem with them is. The light is desperately needed in the park so is not pitched dark at night and the park is safer. If more info is needed on which light are not working you can get in contact with the Peralta hacienda staff at 519-532-9142


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment