Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Street Light (Not Traffic Signal) Acknowledged

3424 Paxton Ave Oakland, CA 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6535

Issue ID:

3106551

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Street Light (Not Traffic Signal)

Viewed:

236 times

Neighborhood:

Peralta-Hacienda

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

699279

Description

The light pole next to the stairs that go down the creek at Peralta hacienda historical park is not working. None of the light poles around Peralta creek work. But this is is very important because a lot of people walk down those stairs daily.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.