Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages) Acknowledged

103 Mettler Toledo, Ohio Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3106557

Submitted To:

Neighborhoods

Category:

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages)

Viewed:

146 times

Neighborhood:

La Grange

Reported via:

http://toledo.oh.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

130592

Tagged:

snow

Description

Roof is caved in. Snow does not get shoveled. Multiple problems that have existed since 2015, Engage Toledo is aware of it and Not a thing has been done

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the property is located?
A. 103 mettler
Q. Is the property occupied?
A. Unknown
Q. Please describe the type of problem.
A. Multiple concerns on property
Q. Please list all problems or any other details.
A. Nusiance property

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.