Street/Traffic Issue (Other than Pothole) Archived

3521 Pierson St Oakland, CA 94619, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9830

Issue ID:

3106562

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Street/Traffic Issue (Other than Pothole)

Viewed:

235 times

Neighborhood:

Maxwell Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

699282

Tagged:

pothole, signs, traffic

Description

One of two stop signs for traffic exiting 580 eastbound at MacArthur Blvd. at Mills College has been down for a few days. This is already Avery dangerous intersection, with cross traffic driving diagonally in front of exiting traffic to reach Pierson. Please fix immediately! Either you or CALTRANS.


Post a New Comment

11 Comments

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Nancy Karigaca (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Nancy Karigaca (Registered User)

  • Nancy Karigaca (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Nancy Karigaca (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Nancy Karigaca (Registered User)

  • Closed Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.