Parking issues Archived

130 Bright Street Jersey City, New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3106582

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Parking issues

Viewed:

395 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, sidewalk

Description

For the last several months, cars have been double parking and parking on the sidewalk near the Freestyle Barbershop at 134 Bright Street. Attached are recent photos of a car parked on the sidewalk. There is another car double parked (no 4-way flashers; engine turned off) as I write this. Please enforce the traffic and parking laws on this block. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Parked on sidewalk
Q. If a parking issue, what is the problem?
A. Constant double-parking and parking on the sidewalk

Post a New Comment

15 Comments

New Comment