Trees Archived

756 Gull Ave Foster City, CA 94404, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2105

Issue ID:

3106602

Submitted To:

City of Foster City

Category:

Trees

Viewed:

382 times

Neighborhood:

Foster City

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Duplicated By:

3189315

Description

The tree is on the property at 750 Gull Ave. The roots have previously damaged the sidewalk which had to be replaced. We live south and east of the tree and are afraid it will fall on our house. We would like you to require the owner to cut the tree.

also asked...
Q. Is the tree blocking any traffic signals or street signs?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment