Trees Archived

756 Gull Ave Foster City, CA 94404, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2105

Issue ID:

3106607

Submitted To:

City of Foster City

Category:

Trees

Viewed:

319 times

Neighborhood:

Foster City

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, rodents

Description

Our neighbor at 762 Gull Ave has two large olive trees that ate near our property. We have had an increase in rat activity even though we have rat poison out. The pest control people say the rats are coming to eat the olives. We would like you to tell the neighbor to cut down the trees so the rats will go elsewhere. I have pictures of rat feces.

also asked...
Q. Is the tree blocking any traffic signals or street signs?
A. No

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.