Street Light Concern Archived

Lake Circle West Columbia, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3106609

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Street Light Concern

Viewed:

274 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

The corner of Hesperus as you turn right onto Castle Moor needs a very bright light in the corner or no parking ever from garage edge to corner.
It's a very dark corner, it's a curve and cars are parked on street from garage to corner uh and impossible to see at night. Worse if it's raining.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • DPWCustomerService-LBrightwell (Verified Official)

  • Diane B (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Diane B (Verified Official)

  • Diane B (Verified Official)

  • Closed Ray M (Registered User)

  • MAK (Registered User)

  • Diane B (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.