Snow/Ice removal on streets Archived

3701 Tremont Lane Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 130

Issue ID:

3106614

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Snow/Ice removal on streets

Viewed:

243 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

309806

Tagged:

snow

Description

The snow plow gouged a one foot deep trench in our lawn for a length of approximately 15 ft Dec 12 or 13. we are concerned that the damage will be permanent after the snow melts


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Andrea (Registered User)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Andrea (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.