Park Maintenance Archived

1343-1549 Lakeshore Ave Oakland, CA 94606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1635

Issue ID:

3106660

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Park Maintenance

Viewed:

195 times

Neighborhood:

Lake Merritt

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

699302

Description

Wire mesh fence around bush is no longer standing -- uprooted by people, wind, or some combination. On the lake side across from ~1300 Lakeshore Ave.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.