Street Maintenance (Shopping Carts/Appliances/Debris/pot holes/illegal dumping in right of way) Archived

627-637 Avenida Del Vista Corona, CA 92882, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5675

Issue ID:

3106728

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Street Maintenance (Shopping Carts/Appliances/Debris/pot holes/illegal dumping in right of way)

Viewed:

260 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

Huge pothole northbound Avenida Vista right at the exit for the Walmart Pharmacy drive thru. Everytime it rains this pothole reappears bigger and worse. Please permanently fill and fix.

also asked...
Q. Type or Request
A. POTHOLE NEEDS REPAIR

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Corona, CA (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Corona, CA (Verified Official)

New Comment