Street Light. Archived

1747 Holborn Court Jonesboro, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 110

Issue ID:

3106753

Submitted To:

Clayton County

Category:

Sign Repair

Viewed:

80 times

Neighborhood:

Clayton County

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

You have no description for street light inoperable. The street light does not work like the rest of them it is defective there seems to be a short in the system.

also asked...
Q. Is the sign on a public street?
A. Yes
Q. Location of sign now
A. Overhead
Q. Type of Issue
A. View Blocked/can't see it
Q. Type of Sign
A. Other

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.