Curbside Collection Archived

506 Central Ave Glen Burnie, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 95

Issue ID:

3106784

Submitted To:

Trash/Recycling

Category:

Report Missed Curbside Collection

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Glen Burnie

Reported via:

http://www.aacounty.org

Reported:

on

Description

Recycle was not collected on Friday, including our neighbors.

also asked...
Q. Are you a County curbside collection customer?
A. Yes
Q. Did you have your items out for collection before 6 a.m. on your collection day?
A. Yes
Q. Did we miss your trash collection?
A. No
Q. Did we miss your yellow bin recycling collection?
A. Yes
Q. Did we miss your yard waste collection?
A. No

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.