Snow/Ice removal on streets Archived

1500-1502 Golden Ave Ann Arbor, MI 48104, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3106804

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Snow/Ice removal on streets

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

309808

Tagged:

signs, snow

Description

Sheet of ice present on Golden at corner of Golden and Rose. Even when driving *exceptionally* slow the anti lock brakes engage and the car comes to a stop half way through the intersection. The ice continues about 15-20 feet past the stop sign.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Matt (Registered User)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.