Missed Garbage Pickup Archived

480 Pierce Ave Macon, GA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 310

Issue ID:

3106807

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Garbage - Missed pickup

Viewed:

126 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

I put my garbage cans out Thursday night, my scheduled time is Friday AM. The cans were placed 3 feet apart by the road. They were not picked up and emptied. We have holiday company this weekend so this is extremely frustrating. Please come empty our trash cans. We always pay our fee, need better service. This is the third time this has happened in 6 weeks.

also asked...
Q. Was the garbage missed on a regularly scheduled pick up date/time?
A. yes
Q. Was garbage set out before 6:00 a.m.?
A. yes
Q. Is this yard debris?
A. no
Q. Is this household garbage?
A. yes
Q. After cart was emptied, was the cart returned to its originial location?
A. N/A

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • MaconBibbCountyRegisteredReporter (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged P Raines (Verified Official)

  • Closed P Raines (Verified Official)

  • Ben Terry (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.