Trash pickup issue Archived

1310 Beechwood Drive Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 95

Issue ID:

3106823

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Trash pickup issue

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

http://www.a2gov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

309809

Tagged:

trash

Description

the trash was not picked up from our bin Friday during regular pickup- it was on the street (set out thursday evening). It looks like a few neighbors had the same issue.

also asked...
Q. What is the trash pickup issue?
A. Missed cart pickup

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.