Snow/Ice Removal Archived

Alfred Terrace Medford, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3106839

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Snow/Ice Removal

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

Please send a salt truck or plow to Alfred Terrace. *EVERY* other street in the neighborhood has at least been treated/salted, but not Alfred Terrace. This happens every winter that Alfred Terrace is forgotten/skipped when the rest of the neighborhood is done. This presents not only an inconvenience to all residents on the street, but a hazard should any emergency vehicles need to get through.

also asked...
Q. Street or intersection street
A. Alfred Terrace
Q. What is the issue
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.