Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Tree Trimming/Removal Acknowledged

2501 Emerson Ave S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3106841

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

537 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

tree branches running thru electric lines on 25th st. s. between Emerson avenue south and 5th ave. south. They seem to be pulling lines down and light poles are beginning to lean.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. Touching electric lines or street light

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.