Icy or Snowy Street Archived

8-12 Fainwood Circle Cambridge, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 515

Issue ID:

3106849

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Icy or Snowy Street

Viewed:

183 times

Neighborhood:

Mid-Cambridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

hydrant, snow

Description

Fainwood Circle is a circle (telephone pole in the center), not an "L", as shown on the map. You'll see the driveway to 12 Fainwood Circle to the right of the fire hydrant. Please instruct the driver to plow a circle (as in ALL past years), not an "L". Thank you! Karen Price,
12 Fainwood Circle (617) 947-3187


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.