Roadway & Drainage Concern Archived

7433 Sandalfoot Way Columbia, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3106850

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway & Drainage Concern

Viewed:

213 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Description

The salt truck dump two large piles of salt at this location which is in front of a storm sewer that eventually goes into the river. The driver just spread them around a bit. This excess salt needs to be removed before the rain later today and tomorrow washes it towards the river


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment