Street Hazard Archived

7323 Guildford Houston , Texas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 135

Issue ID:

3106852

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Street Hazard

Viewed:

96 times

Neighborhood:

Bellaire

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

166878

Tagged:

signs

Description

How does one request a speed cushion for Aldridge and Seabold (77459)? There are many children on the street. Some wait for buses. Some play in the street after school. ( I have been visiting my daughter on Seabold for several months.) One family has signs on their yard reminding cars to slow down.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Sidewalk / Curb - Street Hazard.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment