Snow Removal or Plow Damage Archived

12 Laurel Lane Amherst, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 435

Issue ID:

3106887

Submitted To:

Town of Amherst, MA

Category:

Snow Removal or Plow Damage

Viewed:

354 times

Neighborhood:

Amherst

Reported via:

https://seeclickfix.com

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Duplicated By:

3828288, 3537245

Description

On Saturday, December 17, at approximately 10:15am, the Town of Amherst plow operator broke our mailbox at 12 Laurel Lane. Please advise as to how the town will fix it.


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.