Acknowledged by: Virginia Beach

Other Public Property Issues-curb maintenance Acknowledged

3096 Glastonbury Drive Virginia Beach, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 65

Issue ID:

3106909

Submitted To:

Public Property

Category:

Other Public Property Issues

Viewed:

315 times

Neighborhood:

Virginia Beach city

Reported via:

https://www.vbgov.com

Reported:

on

Description

The curb in front of my house has crumbled in a few spots and has punctured tires on multiple cars.
How can I get the curb fixed?

Thank you!


4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.