Pothole Archived

102 Fannin St Houston, TX 77054, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2235

Issue ID:

3106923

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

279 times

Neighborhood:

Southwest

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

166895

Tagged:

pothole

Description

The same section on both north bound and south bound fannin have been continually filled for 15 months. It lasts a week and large holes are back. The large trucks in this area have torn up the roads and area around the metro and regular train tracks as well. Last night a friend in a luxury SUV with tun flat tires had a complete flat in less than a minute after hitting a hole in between bellfort and Holmes on fannin southbound. That's ridiculous. You cannot see these holes when they are filled with water and it's night time, at all. My home is just south of Holmes on fannin and dealing with this daily is awful. I hope all the Super bowl patrons riding the metro rail get to see our beautiful city streets.

also asked...
Q. What type of surface is the street?
A. Asphalt

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.