Traffic Signal Archived

1598 Garden View Road Encinitas, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 150

Issue ID:

3106924

Submitted To:

Encinitas, CA

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Encinitas

Reported:

on

Description

Dear Encinitas city manager,

A speed bump, stop sign or mirror is required at this intersection. This intersection is a blind spot for the drivers driving onto GardenView from Lotus Blossom. Drivers coming down Westbound on GardenView are often driving above the speed limit, causing a dangerous potential for collisions. Please add a simple speed bump or stop sign at this intersection. Or maybe just a mirror to allow driving onto GardenView to be safe,


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • City of Encinitas (Verified Official)

  • Closed Traffic (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Rudaflosa (Registered User)

  • Closed Traffic (Verified Official)

New Comment