Winter Weather Issues Archived

Forest Street Needham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 342775

Issue ID:

3106928

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Winter Weather Issues

Viewed:

56 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

Send salter to Forest Street at Burrill Lane. Needham Police notified DPW that it is icy.

also asked...
Q. What type of issue are you reporting?
A. Ice

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment