Sewer Backup Archived

754 Breedlove Memphis, Tennessee Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 275

Issue ID:

3106947

Submitted To:

City of Memphis

Category:

Sewer Backup

Viewed:

38 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

http://www.memphistn.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

3059250

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

no one came back out to get help locating the drain. The previous request that was closed at 4:24pm 12/16/2016 was closed prematurely. This is an urgent matter. We would really really appreciate it if someone can come back out please. Thanks

also asked...
Q. Do you have an outside clean out?
A. Yes
Q. Where is the cleanout located?
A. behind the home next to a brick that was placed there as a marker
Q. Is this property a private residence or business?
A. Private
Q. Did you see standing water? If no, call a plumber.
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.