Noise Archived

8301 Golf Course Road Northwest Albuquerque, New Mexico Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3106952

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Other

Viewed:

129 times

Neighborhood:

Las Terrazas

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

161217-000495

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

Recycle center very noisy. Two to three pickups a day. People recycling glass in the middle of the night. Someone banging on the bins last night. Can bins be moved? I have tried contacting solid waste. No response.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.