Storm Drain Issue/Flooding Archived

2489 15th Ave N St. Petersburg, FL 33713, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 180

Issue ID:

3106961

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

459 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Duplicated By:

3107007

Description

Have photos and video on 4 separate occasion blowing excessive yard waste down storm drain. Water now backs up on road

also asked...
Q. Location of problem?
A. Home owner blowing excessive yard waste down storm drain at 2489 15th ave north
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

New Comment