Snow/Ice on Streets Archived

22 Bryant St Malden, MA 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 610

Issue ID:

3106971

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Snow/Ice on Streets

Viewed:

139 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 5

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

It looks like the plow sped through on Norwood Street and Harding Ave. The sander didn't come through and there are cars parked on the street so that the truck can't properly plow. Is snow removal parking in place or what? I just drove into Medford and sadly they put our plowing to shame!


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment