SINK HOLE ON STORM DRAIN LINE Archived

5741 Hendrix Drive Virginia Beach, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 390

Issue ID:

3106974

Submitted To:

Other

Category:

Other

Viewed:

300 times

Neighborhood:

Virginia Beach city

Reported via:

https://seeclickfix.com

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

3057788

Description

2nd request - there is a hole on top of the storm drain line; this is a second request; this hole was filled in a couple weeks ago, based on the first request, by the city with a gravel mix; this hole is now bigger and back; this hole is right on top of the storm drain line and is marked with an orange cone


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment