Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Traffic Issue Acknowledged

745-799 2nd Avenue North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 465

Issue ID:

3106989

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

372 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Another accident due to an unsafe intersection. There is visual imparement coming east on 2ave n crossing 8th st. The building is built too close to 8th st road and the high landscaping, added trees and 2 signs do not assist. When will this be attended to? The same builders are building again a block away with the same design. Is the city going to let this happen again without taking into consideration the safety of the community, or will someone need to die first?

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other

5 Comments

  • James (Registered User)

  • Mike (Registered User)

  • MELISSA (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Michael Frederick, Mgr Transportation (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.