Storm Drain Issue/Flooding Archived

2489 15th Ave North St. Petersburg , Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 120

Issue ID:

3107007

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

446 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Duplicate of:

3106961

Description

Home owner at 2489 15th ave north repeatedly blows entire yard waste into road across the street and down storm drains, drains backed up and leaves backed up down road. He blows the leaves into his driveway then Across the street and into storm drains (photos taken)

also asked...
Q. Location of problem?
A. 2489 15th ave north
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.