Illegal Dumping Archived

1274 Alcatraz Berkeley, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 270

Issue ID:

3107012

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

94 times

Neighborhood:

North Oakland

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000327209

Tagged:

trash

Description

Berkeley Photo has illegally placed a billboard on the corner of Alcatraz and Idaho streets in South Berkeley.

Please remove it and (hopefully) fine them so they stop blanketing our neighborhood with their ads on city property!


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.