Traffic Signal (Timing) Archived

North Greensview Drive Chula Vista, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 250

Issue ID:

3107018

Submitted To:

City of Chula Vista

Category:

Traffic Signal (Timing)

Viewed:

98 times

Neighborhood:

Estlake Greens

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16_008500

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The light at the corner of greensgate and North greensview needs to be reset

also asked...
Q. Problem
A. NOT CYCLING PROPERLY
Q. Direction of Travel
A. North
Q. STOP: This type of issue is a possible emergency situation. Please call 911 if you are experiencing an emergency. Only continue on ACT Chula Vista if your issue is not an emergency and does not require immediate response.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Chula Vista (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Chula Vista (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.