Vehicle Violations Archived

3251 Aden Street Memphis, Tennessee Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3107028

Submitted To:

City of Memphis

Category:

Vehicle Violations

Viewed:

160 times

Neighborhood:

Shelby Forest-Frayser

Reported via:

http://www.memphistn.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

3059260

Description

Car has been sitting in road for a month. Police have been called to verify it was not a stolen and abandoned car. Once in a while someone is seen working on it but it never moves and is an eyesore and blight,

also asked...
Q. Is the property occupied or vacant?
A. Occupied
Q. What is the color of the vehicle?
A. red
Q. Where is the vehicle located (e.g.: front-yard, street etc)?
A. on the street
Q. What is the type of vehicle (car, van, truck, etc.)?
A. ford fusion maybe ?
Q. What is the condition of the vehicle? (flat, wrecked, dismantled, burned etc.)
A. wrecked no plates

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.