Snow/Ice removal on streets Archived

1000-1098 Redeemer Avenue Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 555

Issue ID:

3107037

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Snow/Ice removal on streets

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

309818

Tagged:

snow

Description

Redeemer, between Pauline and Hewett needs to be replowed - it's hard to get up the hill with an icy road . This has been a problem for multiple days since the snow last week. Need to get a plow to scrape down to the road surface, if possible.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Michael Rodemer (Registered User)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment